KING™ Official Reseller
KING™ Official Reseller
Cart 0

Privacy policy

Notice of Privacy

GENUS OF AMERICA, S.A DE C.V. RECOMMENDS ALL PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS TO CAREFULLY READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS BEFORE SHARING ANY DATA OR INFORMATION WITH THIS COMPANY.

Genus of America, S.A. of C.V. complies with its obligations to obtain, use, disclose and store personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (hereinafter "Personal Data Protection Law"), its regulations and other legal provisions that are applicable, in order to guarantee privacy and legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of the personal data of the owners thereof, and the right to self-determination of the users of the site (www.decoratibo. com), as well as of our clients and/or of the people who have accepted this treatment of their personal data and who have voluntarily, expressly or tactically decided to share it with this company, due to the commercial relations between OCC and the owner. respective.

 IDENTITY AND RESPONSIBLE ADDRESS

 Genus of America is located at Circuito Altos Juriquilla #1122-24A Col. Juriquilla, Santiago de Querétaro, Qro. ZIP 76230; Genus of America will be responsible for the treatment, use, storage and, in any case disclosure of your personal data by making these contact details available to you.

THE PERSONAL DATA THAT GENUS OF AMERICA COLLECTS

 Genus of America may collect the following personal data: (A) name, (B) autograph signature, (C) Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC), (D) Unique Population Registry Code (CURP), (E) place and date of birth, (F) age, (G) contact address, (H) company and position held in it, (I) credit card number and security number, (K) landline and/or cell phone and (L) email or any other, with the exception of sensitive data of the owner, (M) business and/or fiscal address, (N) business telephone number, (O) photograph and (P) professional or similar title.

MEANS OF OBTAINING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 Genus of America may obtain your personal data through the business and commercial relationships that it maintains with your company, as well as through digital means such as our own website or even electronic communications that you establish with Genus of America by mail. electronically, as well as through correspondence, business cards, telephone communications, filling out forms or job applications that you send us or similar.

COOKIES, WEB BANKS AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

Genus of America may use tools such as cookies, web. Banks and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as a user, provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page, as well as offer you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data that Genus of America obtains from these tracking technologies is the following: browsing time, browsing time on our website, sections consulted, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.

 You can disable these technologies by accessing our website (www.decoratibo.com) and clicking on the link to activate the cookie disabling mechanism.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 Genus of America receives your personal information in order to be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide: therefore, Genus of America will manage and protect under absolute confidentiality, except for the exceptions provided by the law of the matter, the personal data of its owner, particularly in those cases in which:

1.- Contact must be established with those people who request products and/or services from Genus of America;

2.´It is necessary to respond to a request or information for the provision of commercial services or a requirement for Genus of America's own products:

3.- All kinds of questions and even job applications must be answered;

4.- Processing, follow-up and up-to-date attention must be given to commercial relations between the owner and Genus of America.

5.-The billing and collection follow-up procedure is carried out;

6.- Any change in relation to the Privacy Notice must be notified.

7.- In any other case that does not obey the main business of Genus of America but that is for the purpose of sending, delivering, sharing, etc. Information through publications, newsletters, news and the like and that serve to publicize the activities of Genus of America in case of considering that they are of interest to the owners of personal data.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

This notice constitutes, if you do not have your express refusal, the legally valid way of expressing your will for the treatment that Genus of America will give to your personal data; Otherwise, you may express your refusal for this purpose, communicating it to us through our personal data department by sending an email to contacto@decoratibo.com or visiting our website www.decoratibo.com so that it is known the respective procedure, requirements and deadlines.

TRANSFER

Genus of America informs you that your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the territory of the Mexican Republic, by people commercially affiliated with our company. In that sense, your information may be shared with our branches and commercial affiliates, to provide the international services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. Unless expressly refusal on your part addressed to contacto@decoratibo.com Genus of America will be empowered for your personal data to be transferred to the persons and in the manner indicated and any third party that uses and has access to your personal data will do so on behalf of Genus of America, and the information so transferred will be for the use of the purposes determined in this notice by Genus of America

DATABASE

The personal data that is collected will be part of a database that will remain in force during the period that Genus of America considers necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, once these are completed, your data will be blocked and canceled, for your subsequent deletion in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law.

CONDITIONS AND SECURITY MEASURES

Genus of America is committed and will respond to the owner of the personal data for the implementation of the administrative, physical and technical security measures necessary to safeguard your personal information that you voluntarily provide us, in relation to any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, so that in the same way and in the event that a third party needs to know of said information, Genus of America will oblige said third parties to comply with this Privacy Notice, as well as to adopt the highly defined security measures that protect what is established here and the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law and other applicable legal provisions.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Genus of America will maintain the confidentiality due to the processing of your personal data at all times.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER

Each holder has the right to access the personal data in charge of Genus of America, as well as to rectify them, revoke their consent or request their cancellation including; To do this, you can contact Genus of America through the email contacto@decoratibo.com or its website and telephone number indicated above.

Genus of America gives access to the information through the provision it makes to its holder of the personal data in its care and will respond to any request related to the exercise of its rights, which must contain the following: a) your name and address to respond; b) a copy of your voter identification card, passport, driver's license, professional license or any other official document that proves your identity or proves the personality of your legal representative; c) contain a clear and precise description of the personal data on which it is sought to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment d) any other element or document that facilitates the location of said personal data, and e) any other requirement established by the Personal Data Protection Law, its Regulations and other applicable regulatory provisions, Genus of America will assist you and respond in the manner and terms established by the Personal Data Protection Law and relevant regulatory provisions; for more information Genus of America will be available at the contact information indicated in this Notice.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

The use of our website through our page and email implies your acknowledgment and acceptance of this Privacy Notice, and Genus of America reserves the right to modify it and carry out the corresponding updates.

This Privacy Notice, its content and scope is the property of Genus of America (Decoratibo.com) and is governed by the Data Protection Law, its Regulations and other applicable legal systems in the United Mexican States; and its acceptance, implies its express submission to the courts of the city of Santiago de Querétaro (Querétaro), before any controversy or claim derived from it.